Is PREMIUM SHAVED SMOKED TURKEY BREAST & WHITE TURKEY, SMOKED Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of modified food starch
2% of modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, WATER, WHITE TURKEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check PREMIUM SHAVED SMOKED TURKEY BREAST & WHITE TURKEY, SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM SHAVED SMOKED TURKEY BREAST & WHITE TURKEY, SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
PREMIUM SHAVED SMOKED TURKEY BREAST & WHITE TURKEY, SMOKED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


