Is PREMIUM SHERBET, MIXED BERRY RAINBOW Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, TANGERINE PUREE [ORANGE PULP, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ANNATTO EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)], NONFAT MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, RASPBERRY PUREE [WATER, SUGAR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS (WONF), CITRIC ACID, RED 40 (COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)], BLACKBERRY PUREE [WATER, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), BLUE 1], NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL BLACKBERRY FLAVOR.

Check PREMIUM SHERBET, MIXED BERRY RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTartCitrus
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep