Is PREMIUM SHERBET, PINEAPPLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, PINEAPPLE PUREE [PINEAPPLES, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC (COLOR)], NONFAT MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR.

Check PREMIUM SHERBET, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go