Is PREMIUM SLICED BRIOCHE BUNS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- salted butter
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT DRY MILK, POWDERED WHOLE EGG, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOY), SALT, YEAST NUTRIENT (AMMONIUM SULFATE), DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONO- DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (MOLD INHIBITOR), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, TURMERIC & ANNATTO WHICH IMPART COLOR, TOPICAL SPRAY (WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE).
Check PREMIUM SLICED BRIOCHE BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM SLICED BRIOCHE BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
About this product
Bread · Roll


