Is Premium Smoked Bacon Cheddar Pork And Beef Sausage Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- whey solids
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- restricted melt cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, SMOKED PORK, (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SMOKED BACON (PORK BELLY CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), BEEF, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (RESTRICTED MELT CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATESM SALT, VEGETABLE COLOR [ANNATTO, PAPRIKA EXTRACT], ENZYMES), ANTICAKING AGENTS [POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSED, NONFAT DRY MILK (NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEINS), SALT, DEXTROSE, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL WOOD SMOKE, CURING AGENT (SALT, 6.25% SODIUM NITRATE, FD&C RED #3 (FOR COLOR), AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND/OR PROPYLENE GLYCOL ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID(S)], DRIED ONION, CHILI POWDER, GROUND MUSTARD, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE.
Check Premium Smoked Bacon Cheddar Pork And Beef Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Smoked Bacon Cheddar Pork And Beef Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty, Roll


