Is Premium Smoked Bacon Cheddar Pork And Beef Sausage Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey solids
- lactose
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- restricted melt cheddar cheese
- smoked pork
- beef
- cheddar cheese
- less than 2% silicon dioxide and/, propylene glycol added as a processing aid
- propylene glycol added as a processing aid
- dextrose
- +6 more
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SMOKED PORK, (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SMOKED BACON (PORK BELLY CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), BEEF, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (RESTRICTED MELT CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATESM SALT, VEGETABLE COLOR [ANNATTO, PAPRIKA EXTRACT], ENZYMES), ANTICAKING AGENTS [POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSED, NONFAT DRY MILK (NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEINS), SALT, DEXTROSE, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL WOOD SMOKE, CURING AGENT (SALT, 6.25% SODIUM NITRATE, FD&C RED #3 (FOR COLOR), AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND/OR PROPYLENE GLYCOL ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID(S)], DRIED ONION, CHILI POWDER, GROUND MUSTARD, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE.
Check Premium Smoked Bacon Cheddar Pork And Beef Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Smoked Bacon Cheddar Pork And Beef Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty, Roll


