Is Premium Smoked Bacon Cheddar Pork And Beef Sausage Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork belly cured with water
- smoked bacon
- pork cured with water
- smoked pork
- pork
- propylene glycol added as a processing aid
- less than 2% silicon dioxide and/, propylene glycol added as a processing aid
- dextrose
- enzymes
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, SMOKED PORK, (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SMOKED BACON (PORK BELLY CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), BEEF, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (RESTRICTED MELT CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATESM SALT, VEGETABLE COLOR [ANNATTO, PAPRIKA EXTRACT], ENZYMES), ANTICAKING AGENTS [POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSED, NONFAT DRY MILK (NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEINS), SALT, DEXTROSE, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL WOOD SMOKE, CURING AGENT (SALT, 6.25% SODIUM NITRATE, FD&C RED #3 (FOR COLOR), AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND/OR PROPYLENE GLYCOL ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID(S)], DRIED ONION, CHILI POWDER, GROUND MUSTARD, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE.
Check Premium Smoked Bacon Cheddar Pork And Beef Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Smoked Bacon Cheddar Pork And Beef Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty, Roll


