Is PREMIUM SMOKY CHIPOTLE SLICED TURKEY BREAST WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast meat
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • natural flavorings
  • natural smoke flavor

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS VINEGAR, SALT, SEASONING (SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), DEXTROSE, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE. COATED WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check PREMIUM SMOKY CHIPOTLE SLICED TURKEY BREAST WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go