Is PREMIUM SMOKY CHIPOTLE SLICED TURKEY BREAST WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey broth
- turkey breast meat
- natural flavors
- sodium lactate
- dextrose
- natural flavorings
- +1 more
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS VINEGAR, SALT, SEASONING (SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), DEXTROSE, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE. COATED WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PREMIUM SMOKY CHIPOTLE SLICED TURKEY BREAST WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM SMOKY CHIPOTLE SLICED TURKEY BREAST WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Poultry · Slice


