Is PREMIUM SNACK BAR, CHERRY CRANBERRY ALMONDS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, OATS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, HONEY, DRIED CHERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, OAT FLOUR, PUMPKIN SEEDS, VANILLA, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, MAPLE EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check PREMIUM SNACK BAR, CHERRY CRANBERRY ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go