Is PREMIUM SOUP, BUTTERNUT SQUASH & APPLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- chicken fat
- cream
- milk
- light cream
- chicken stock
- butter
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERNUT SQUASH, CHICKEN STOCK, APPLES, LIGHT CREAM (MILK, CREAM), ONIONS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), HONEY, AMONTILLADO SHERRY (GRAPE WINE (AMONTILLADO MEDIUM), ALCOHOL [CONTAINS SULFITES]), SEA SALT, CHICKEN FAT, SPICES.
Check PREMIUM SOUP, BUTTERNUT SQUASH & APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM SOUP, BUTTERNUT SQUASH & APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


