Is PREMIUM SOUR NEON WORMS GUMMI CANDY, SOUR NEON WORMS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR (FROM BEETS), WATER, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FUMARIC ACID, PECTIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check PREMIUM SOUR NEON WORMS GUMMI CANDY, SOUR NEON WORMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM SOUR NEON WORMS GUMMI CANDY, SOUR NEON WORMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


