Is PREMIUM SPUMONI ICE CREAM, SPUMONI Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • diglycerides

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN), SPUMONI FRUIT (SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, APPLES, CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BLACK CHERRIES, GRAPES, PEACHES, MALIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED #40, NUTMEG), CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), BLUE #1, RED #3.

Check PREMIUM SPUMONI ICE CREAM, SPUMONI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go