Is Premium strawberry puree mix Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High fructose corn syrup, water, strawberry puree, strawberry puree from concentrate, sugar, other than standard wine, citric acid, xanthan gum, natural flavor, sodium citrate, sodium benzoate, fd&c red #40, sodium metabisulfite (antioxidant - contains sulfites), %1 Alcohol

Check Premium strawberry puree mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep