Is PREMIUM SUN-DRIED APRICOTS, FANCY, PEAK-SEASON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apricots, Sulfur Dioxide, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavor, Contains Sulfur Dioxide As A To Promote Color Retention
Check PREMIUM SUN-DRIED APRICOTS, FANCY, PEAK-SEASON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM SUN-DRIED APRICOTS, FANCY, PEAK-SEASON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Raisins 12 oz - Carton containing 12 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins within a resealable bag.
Sun-Maid® California Sun-Dried Raisins 20oz Resealable Canister
Where to buy
PREMIUM SUN-DRIED APRICOTS, FANCY, PEAK-SEASON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Dried


