Is PREMIUM TOFFEE CANDY FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DAIRY SOLIDS, HEATH CANDY {MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT AND VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, ALMONDS, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND SOY LECITHIN}, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR AND ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check PREMIUM TOFFEE CANDY FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM TOFFEE CANDY FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


