Is PREMIUM TOFFEE, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- butter
- dark flavored chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER, (CREAM, SALT), DARK FLAVORED CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCOA, PURE VANILLA, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, ALMONDS, COFFEE GROUNDS, PECANS, SOY LECITHIN.
Check PREMIUM TOFFEE, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM TOFFEE, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


