Is Premium Tofu Extra Firm Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water soybeans • calcium sulphate • calcium chloride. ingrédients: eau de calcium • chlorure de calcium. 340 g soja sulfate house foods america corporation garden grove, ca 92841/ somerset, nj 08873 usa www.house-foods.com product of usa produit des é.-u.a. 76371 01130 3 best before meilleur avant bb/ma 2021 jn *******

Check Premium Tofu Extra Firm against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry