Is Premium Uncured Pepperoni Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING, CULTURED CELERY JUICE, SEA SALT, SPICES, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, CHERRY POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE
Check Premium Uncured Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Uncured Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


