Is PREMIUM VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC COCONUT SPREAD, PREMIUM VANILLA BEAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PUREED COCONUT, ORGANIC COCONUT SYRUP, ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, NON GMO SUNFLOWER LECITHIN
Check PREMIUM VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC COCONUT SPREAD, PREMIUM VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC COCONUT SPREAD, PREMIUM VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


