Is PREMIUM VANILLA FUDGE SWIRL ICE CREAM SANDWICHED BETWEEN 2 CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- non-fat dry milk
- butter
- milk
- vanila ice cream
- natural chocolate variegate
- chocolate chunks
- chocolate chip cookie
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILA ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM, CORN SWEETENER, FRUCTOSE, WHEY, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, STABITZER [GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, EGG YOLK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN]), CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], PALM OIL, SUGAR, BUTTER, EGGS, INVERT SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY, BAKING SODA), NATURAL CHOCOLATE VARIEGATE (WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, BROWN SUGAR, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN).
Check PREMIUM VANILLA FUDGE SWIRL ICE CREAM SANDWICHED BETWEEN 2 CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM VANILLA FUDGE SWIRL ICE CREAM SANDWICHED BETWEEN 2 CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Siete Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Cookies
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


