Is Siete Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Cookies Lactose Free?

Description
Soft, slightly chewy cookies with gentle vanilla aroma and scattered chocolate bite deliver a balanced, sweet flavor; texture contrasts crisp edges with tender centers. Reviewers note reliable taste and portion size. Commonly eaten as snack, with coffee or milk, or crumbled over ice cream; packaging and chip distribution sometimes vary.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly chewy cookies with gentle vanilla aroma and scattered chocolate bite deliver a balanced, sweet flavor; texture contrasts crisp edges with tender centers. Reviewers note reliable taste and portion size. Commonly eaten as snack, with coffee or milk, or crumbled over ice cream; packaging and chip distribution sometimes vary.
Ingredients
Grain-free flour blend (almond flour, tapioca flour, arrowroot flour, cassava flour, chickpea flour), coconut oil, chocolate chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, natural vanilla extract), coconut sugar, cane sugar, avocado oil, apple cider vinegar, sea salt, Mexican vanilla extract, baking soda, jasmine tea extract. Contains: Coconuts, almonds.
Check Siete Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siete Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


