Is PREMIUM WAFERS WITH STRAWBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, THICKENING AGENT (POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATURAL COLOR (BEET ROOT JUICE), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (STRAWBERRY, VANILLIN), STRAWBERRY POWDER (0.1%), ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), LEAVENING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT.

Check PREMIUM WAFERS WITH STRAWBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee