Is PREMIUM WEIGHT MANAGEMENT NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, AND SALT), INULIN DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LACTOSE, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA), CHOCOLATE LAYER (MALTITOL SYRUP, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WATER, GLYCERINE, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, GLYCERIN, GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, COCOA POWDER, CONJUGATED LINOLEIC ACID (SAFFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, TETRASODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN (AS EMULSIFIER)
Check PREMIUM WEIGHT MANAGEMENT NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM WEIGHT MANAGEMENT NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


