Is PREMIUM WHEY ISOLATE PROTEIN & COCONUT WATER POWDER, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk powder
non-fat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY ISOLATE PROTEIN [UNHEATED], FREEZE DRIED COCONUT WATER, NATURAL COCOA, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT
Check PREMIUM WHEY ISOLATE PROTEIN & COCONUT WATER POWDER, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM WHEY ISOLATE PROTEIN & COCONUT WATER POWDER, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


