Is PREMIUM WHITE CHOCOLATE MORSELS, PREMIUM WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor)
Check PREMIUM WHITE CHOCOLATE MORSELS, PREMIUM WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM WHITE CHOCOLATE MORSELS, PREMIUM WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PREMIUM WHITE CHOCOLATE MORSELS, PREMIUM WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


