Is PREMIUM WHITE CHOCOLATE STICKS, COCONUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • dry whole milk
  • sugar

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. FILLING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SHEA NUT), DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, ROASTED COCONUT, COCONUT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check PREMIUM WHITE CHOCOLATE STICKS, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping