Is PREMIUM WHITE CHOCOLATE STICKS, COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- shea nut
- coconut
- roasted coconut
shea nut
Dietitian noteThe shea nut is considered a tree nut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. FILLING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SHEA NUT), DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, ROASTED COCONUT, COCONUT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PREMIUM WHITE CHOCOLATE STICKS, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM WHITE CHOCOLATE STICKS, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


