Is PREMIUM WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH TOMATO, ONIONS, RED PEPPERS, AND SPINACH, IN A TOMATO BASIL SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH CHEESE, TOMATO BASIL CHICKEN WITH SPINACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured part-skim milk
- skim milk
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
cultured part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Basil Sauce (Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Modified Cornstarch, Basil, Garlic, Salt, Olive Oil, Spices, Natural Flavors), Cooked Roasted White Chicken Meat (White Chicken Meat, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Potato Starch), Spinach, Tomatoes, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Skim Milk
Check PREMIUM WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH TOMATO, ONIONS, RED PEPPERS, AND SPINACH, IN A TOMATO BASIL SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH CHEESE, TOMATO BASIL CHICKEN WITH SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH TOMATO, ONIONS, RED PEPPERS, AND SPINACH, IN A TOMATO BASIL SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH CHEESE, TOMATO BASIL CHICKEN WITH SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Where to buy
PREMIUM WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH TOMATO, ONIONS, RED PEPPERS, AND SPINACH, IN A TOMATO BASIL SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH CHEESE, TOMATO BASIL CHICKEN WITH SPINACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


