Is PRENATAL ANTI-NAUSEA - 60 SOFTGELS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- from soy
from soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ginger Extract 10:1 Equivalent To 312Mg, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Ginger Oil (Flavour), Beeswax, Lecithin (From Soy), Peppermint, Apple Cider Vinegar, Flax Oil
Check PRENATAL ANTI-NAUSEA - 60 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRENATAL ANTI-NAUSEA - 60 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 16 oz
GSK Gas-X Simethicone Extra Strength Softgels
Dramamine Nausea Ginger Chews
Where to buy
PRENATAL ANTI-NAUSEA - 60 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


