Is PRENATAL COMPLETE WITH DHA - 60 SOFTGELS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Palmitate), Beta-carotene, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin K1, Biotin, Folate (Folic Acid), Calcium (Carbonate), Chromium (Polynicotinate), Copper (Chelate), Iodine Potassium Iodide, Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Magnesium (Oxide), Magnanese (Citrate), Molybdenum (Sodium Molybdate), Selenium (Selenomethionine), Zinc (Oxide), Fish Oil Anchovy, Sardine, Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gelatin, Glycerin, Yellow Beeswax, Lecithin (Soy), Red Iron Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check PRENATAL COMPLETE WITH DHA - 60 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRENATAL COMPLETE WITH DHA - 60 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
PRENATAL COMPLETE WITH DHA - 60 SOFTGELS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


