Is PRENATAL COMPLETE WITH DHA - 60 SOFTGELS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Palmitate), Beta-carotene, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin K1, Biotin, Folate (Folic Acid), Calcium (Carbonate), Chromium (Polynicotinate), Copper (Chelate), Iodine Potassium Iodide, Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Magnesium (Oxide), Magnanese (Citrate), Molybdenum (Sodium Molybdate), Selenium (Selenomethionine), Zinc (Oxide), Fish Oil Anchovy, Sardine, Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gelatin, Glycerin, Yellow Beeswax, Lecithin (Soy), Red Iron Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check PRENATAL COMPLETE WITH DHA - 60 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRENATAL COMPLETE WITH DHA - 60 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
PRENATAL COMPLETE WITH DHA - 60 SOFTGELS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


