Is Prenatal Gummies + Algal DHA Raspberry, Lemon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt can be derived from rice, but is typically derived from barley. Unless the label describes a gluten-free graub (e.g. rice) or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you assume it has gluten or verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malt Syrup, Sugar, Purified Water Usp, Algal Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Annatto (Color), Ascorbic Acid, Biotin, Black/purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol, Citric Acid, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Lemon Flavor, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Nicotinamide, Pectin, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Soybean Oil, Zinc Citrate, Contains: Soy
Check Prenatal Gummies + Algal DHA Raspberry, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prenatal Gummies + Algal DHA Raspberry, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Prenatal Gummies + Algal DHA Raspberry, Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


