Is Prenatal Gummies + Algal DHA Raspberry, Lemon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • natural raspberry flavor
  • biotin

D-calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt Syrup, Sugar, Purified Water Usp, Algal Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Annatto (Color), Ascorbic Acid, Biotin, Black/purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol, Citric Acid, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Lemon Flavor, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Nicotinamide, Pectin, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Soybean Oil, Zinc Citrate, Contains: Soy

Check Prenatal Gummies + Algal DHA Raspberry, Lemon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prenatal Gummies + Algal DHA Raspberry, Lemon is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go