Is Prenatal Multivitamin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • riboflavin
  • retinyl palmitate
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • biotin
  • +2 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Fish Oil, Gelatin, Magnesium Oxide, Glycerin, Ascorbic Acid, Purified Water Usp, Dicalcium Phosphate, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Beta-carotene, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cupric Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ferronyl Iron, Fd&c Blue No, Fd&c Red No, Folic Acid, Mannitol, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Palmitate, Riboflavin, Sorbitan, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Yellow Beeswax, Zinc Oxide

Check Prenatal Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prenatal Multivitamin is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast