Is Prenatal Multivitamin Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Fish Oil, Gelatin, Magnesium Oxide, Glycerin, Ascorbic Acid, Purified Water Usp, Dicalcium Phosphate, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Beta-carotene, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cupric Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ferronyl Iron, Fd&c Blue No, Fd&c Red No, Folic Acid, Mannitol, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Palmitate, Riboflavin, Sorbitan, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Yellow Beeswax, Zinc Oxide

Check Prenatal Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Prenatal Multivitamin is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast