Is Prenatal & Postnatal Multivitamin Liposomal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic vegetable glycerin
organic vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Purified Water, Organic Orange Flavor, Organic Vanilla Flavor
Check Prenatal & Postnatal Multivitamin Liposomal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prenatal & Postnatal Multivitamin Liposomal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


