Is Prenatal vitamins Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pregnant or nursing women, ober hngredients: gelatin, glycerin, sunflower oil, purified water, contains 2% or less t lelow beswax, soy le ithin, rosemary extract and ascorbic acid (as antioxidants), tanium dioxide, fd,c rer #40 and fd,c blue #1, canola oil, corn oil, contains: soy, ustributed by: waloreen co,, 200 wilmot rd,, deerfield, il 60015 w% satisfaction cguaranteed walgreens,com ©2020 walgreenta, %daily val pi

Check Prenatal vitamins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep