Is Preparation H Anti-Itch Cream Hydrocortisone 1% -- 0.9 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- stearyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate
- glyceryl oleate
- +3 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient,purpose Hydrocortisone 1%,Anti-itch Inactive Anhydrous Citric Acid, Butylated Hydroxyanisole, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Cetyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Monohydrate, Edetate Disodium Glycerin, Glyceryl Oleate, Glyceryl Stearate, Lanolin, Methylparaben, Propyl Gallate, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Simethicone Emulsion, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Stearyl Alcohol, White Petrolatum, Xanthan Gum
Check Preparation H Anti-Itch Cream Hydrocortisone 1% -- 0.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Preparation H Anti-Itch Cream Hydrocortisone 1% -- 0.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Preparation H Anti-Itch Cream Hydrocortisone 1% -- 0.9 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


