Is Preparation H Maximum Strength Pain Relief Hemorrhoidal Cream with Aloe Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl alcohol
- propylene glycol
- polyoxyl stearyl ether
- glyceryl monostearate
- +2 more
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Glycerin (14.4 %), Phenylephrine HCl (0.25 %), Pramoxine HCl (1 %), White Petrolatum (15 %). Purpose: Protectant, Vasoconstrictor, Local Anesthetic, Protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Butylated Hydroxyanisole, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Cetyl Alcohol, Citric Acid Monohydrate, Dexpanthenol, Edetate Disodium, Glyceryl Monostearate, Methylparaben, Mineral Oil, Polyoxyl Lauryl Ether, Polyoxyl Stearyl Ether, Propyl Gallate, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Stearyl Alcohol, Tocopherols Excipient, Vitamin E Acetate, Xanthan Gum
Check Preparation H Maximum Strength Pain Relief Hemorrhoidal Cream with Aloe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Preparation H Maximum Strength Pain Relief Hemorrhoidal Cream with Aloe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Preparation H Maximum Strength Pain Relief Hemorrhoidal Cream with Aloe is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


