Is Tylenol Extra Strength Dissolve Packs For Adults With Acetaminophen For Pain & Fever, Berry Pescatarian?

Description
Berry-flavored dissolve packs deliver a sweet, fruity taste and a rapidly dissolving, slightly gritty texture on the tongue; adults commonly use single-dose packets for quick, portable relief of pain and fever. Reviewers note convenience and pleasant flavor, with occasional comments about lingering aftertaste or mild chalkiness, and fast dissolution noted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-flavored dissolve packs deliver a sweet, fruity taste and a rapidly dissolving, slightly gritty texture on the tongue; adults commonly use single-dose packets for quick, portable relief of pain and fever. Reviewers note convenience and pleasant flavor, with occasional comments about lingering aftertaste or mild chalkiness, and fast dissolution noted.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Powder: Acetaminophen (500 mg). Purpose: Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Citric Acid, Ethylcellulose, Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sucralose, Xylitol.
Check Tylenol Extra Strength Dissolve Packs For Adults With Acetaminophen For Pain & Fever, Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylenol Extra Strength Dissolve Packs For Adults With Acetaminophen For Pain & Fever, Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
Acetaminophen Extra Strength Pain Reliever & Fever Reducer 100 Caplets
Tylenol Acetaminophen, Extra Strength, 500 mg, Coated Tablets, Adults
Where to buy
Tylenol Extra Strength Dissolve Packs For Adults With Acetaminophen For Pain & Fever, Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


