Is Preparation H Rapid Relief with Lidocaine Hemorrhoid Symptom Treatment Flushable Wipes, Numbing Relief for Pain, Burning and Itching, Reduces Swelling, 20 count Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • glycerin 20% protectant lidocaine 5% local anesthetic phenylephrine hci 0

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

glycerin 20% protectant lidocaine 5% local anesthetic phenylephrine hci 0

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycerin 20% Protectant Lidocaine 5% Local Anesthetic Phenylephrine Hci 0,25% Vasoconstrictor Inactive Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Edetate Disodium, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate

Check Preparation H Rapid Relief with Lidocaine Hemorrhoid Symptom Treatment Flushable Wipes, Numbing Relief for Pain, Burning and Itching, Reduces Swelling, 20 count Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Preparation H Rapid Relief with Lidocaine Hemorrhoid Symptom Treatment Flushable Wipes, Numbing Relief for Pain, Burning and Itching, Reduces Swelling, 20 count Box is available at 1 retailer

Cvs

About this product

Unknown · Pouch