Is Preparato UHT spray per dolci Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e435
  • e471

e435

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Astignano (Ap), Italy Nello Stabilimento Di Grote Baan 34 - 3560 Lummen (Belgium), Prodotto Per En-sugared Topping Uhtspray250g Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Coconut Palm Rapeseed), Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Sweet Buttermilk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Propellant: E942, Milk Proteins, Emulsifiers: E471, E435, Flavouring Stabiliser: E407, Colour: Carotenes, Store At: 2Deg/ 24Degc, Once Opened Keep At Max 7Degc, Warning! Pressurised Container, May Burst If Heated, Keep Away From Heat, Hot Surfaces, Sparks, Open Flames And Other Ignition Sources, No Smokina, Do Not Pierce Or Burn, Evert After Use, Protect From Sunlight, Do Not Expose To Temperatures Ex Eeding 50Degc/122degf, Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, Distributed In Hong Kong By Foodgears Industrial International Ltd, Rm 3105, New Tech Plaza, Tai Yau St, San Po Kong, Kowloon, Hong Kong-tel: 852 2322 1222 Fax: 852 2322 6222, Quot, Dd/mm/yy), : See Base Of Can, Lareb

Check Preparato UHT spray per dolci against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking