Is Prepared mustard, Classic Yellow Dairy Free?

Description
French's Classic Yellow Mustard is a renowned product that has been made for over 100 years. It is made with #1 grade mustard seed, ensuring the highest quality. The mustard has a tangy and creamy flavor, which is loved by many. French's Classic Yellow Mustard is ready to use and requires no preparation. It is made with high-quality ingredients, including mustard seed, distilled vinegar, turmeric, paprika, and garlic powder. The mustard is stored at ambient temperatures and has a shelf life of 12 months. People appreciate the taste and quality of French's mustard.

Description
French's Classic Yellow Mustard is a renowned product that has been made for over 100 years. It is made with #1 grade mustard seed, ensuring the highest quality. The mustard has a tangy and creamy flavor, which is loved by many. French's Classic Yellow Mustard is ready to use and requires no preparation. It is made with high-quality ingredients, including mustard seed, distilled vinegar, turmeric, paprika, and garlic powder. The mustard is stored at ambient temperatures and has a shelf life of 12 months. People appreciate the taste and quality of French's mustard.
Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavours And Garlic Powder
Check Prepared mustard, Classic Yellow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prepared mustard, Classic Yellow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Prepared mustard, Classic Yellow is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


