Is PRESERVED BELDI LEMONS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PICKLED LEMONS, BRINE (WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID.).
Check PRESERVED BELDI LEMONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRESERVED BELDI LEMONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
CitrusAcidicSavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSalad


