Is Preserved Harvest Mild Salsa, Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural apple cider flavoring
natural apple cider flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE). BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CIDER FLAVORED VINEGAR (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, NATURAL APPLE CIDER FLAVORING), SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES.
Check Preserved Harvest Mild Salsa, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Preserved Harvest Mild Salsa, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


