Is Preserved Lemon Hummus Chickpea Dip And Spread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, TAHINI (SESAME SEED PASTE), CAPERS (CONTAIN WATER, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR), PRESERVED LEMON (LEMON, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, TURMERIC, WHITE VINEGAR, ASCORBIC ACID), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CHIVES, PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, CHILI.

Check Preserved Lemon Hummus Chickpea Dip And Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Preserved Lemon Hummus Chickpea Dip And Spread is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep