Is President Cheese, Crumbles, Feta, Mediterranean Herbs, Fat Free Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat Free Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Skim Milk (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Greek Seasoning (Spices, Garlic, Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Olive Oil Powder, Maltodextrin), Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check President Cheese, Crumbles, Feta, Mediterranean Herbs, Fat Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President Cheese, Crumbles, Feta, Mediterranean Herbs, Fat Free is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingGarnishing