Is President Choice Mozzarella Sliced Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized ultrafiltered milk
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized ultrafiltered milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, Pasteurized ultrafiltered milk, Bacterial culture, Salt, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme.
Check President Choice Mozzarella Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Choice Mozzarella Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
President Choice Mozzarella Sliced is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


