Is President Choice Quattro Formaggi Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rennet
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed tomatoes (Water, Concentrated crushed tomatoes), Water, Onions, Parmesan cheese, Olive oil, Salt, Sheep's milk romano cheese, Spices and herbs, Parmigiano reggiano PDO Cheese (Unpasteurized milk, Bacterial culture, Salt, Rennet), Ricotta soft unripened cheese (Whey, Milk, Bacterial culture, Salt, Citric acid), Modified milk ingredients (Contains corn maltodextrin), Citric acid.
Check President Choice Quattro Formaggi Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Choice Quattro Formaggi Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
President Choice Quattro Formaggi Pasta Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


